SPORTS PAGE
Home   Events   TV   Menu   Photos   Contact
Mountain View Sports Bar

TV Schedule at The Sports Page

See all of the broadcast NFL, NBA, NHL, NCAA BB and MLB games on 15 TVs and 14 Receivers
(NFL Sunday Ticket, NBA League Pass, ESPN Full Court, NHL Center Ice and MLB Extra Innings)

Live games in Bold

July 09


Soccer

UEFA Europa League

  • Philadelphia Union vs. New York City FC
    5:50 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: Philadelphia Union vs. New York City FC
    6:00 am  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • Aston Villa vs. Manchester United
    12:10 pm  
    [ 410 - UVSO ]
  • New England Revolution vs. Montreal Impact
    5:00 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]
  • Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs. FC Dallas
    7:30 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]

Portugal Liga

  • Tondela at FC Porto
    11:15 am  
    [ 468 - GOL ]
  • Famalicao at SL Benfica
    1:30 pm  
    [ 468 - GOL ]

Racing

Auto Racing

  • NASCAR Xfinity Series: Shady Rays 200
    5:00 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]

Horse Racing

  • America's Day at the Races
    10:00 am  
    [ 618 - FS2 ]
  • International Racing: Australia
    8:00 pm  
    [ 602 - TVG ]

Combat Sports

Boxing

  • Jarrell Miller vs. Jerry Forrest
    5:00 pm  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • Jarrell Miller vs. Jerry Forrest
    5:00 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]

Golf

Pro Golf

  • PGA: Workday Charity Open, First Round
    12:00 pm  
    [ 218 - Golf ]

Tennis

Pro Tennis

  • The 2020 (Re)Open: GVC Eastern European Championship, Round Robin
    5:00 am  
    [ 217 - TNNS ]
  • The 2020 (Re)Open: GVC Eastern European Championship, Round Robin
    9:00 am  
    [ 217 - TNNS ]

July 10


Football

Australian Football League

  • Collingwood Magpies at Brisbane Lions
    2:30 am  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • Fremantle Dockers at Melbourne Demons
    7:30 pm  
    [ 618 - FS2 ]
  • West Coast Eagles at Adelaide Crows
    10:00 pm  
    [ 618 - FS2 ]

Soccer

UEFA Europa League

  • Busan IPark vs. FC Seoul
    3:30 am  
    [ 623 - ELVN ]
  • San Jose Earthquakes vs. Seattle Sounders
    7:20 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Seattle Sounders FC
    7:30 pm  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]

Portugal Liga

  • Sporting Clube de Portugal at Santa Clara
    11:15 am  
    [ 468 - GOL ]
  • Paços Ferreira vs. Braga
    1:30 pm  
    [ 468 - GOL ]

Racing

Auto Racing

  • Formula 1: Pirelli Steiermark Grand Prix, Practice 1
    1:55 am  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ]
  • Automovilismo Fórmula 1: Gran Premio de Estiria, práctica 1
    1:55 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Formula 1: Pirelli Steiermark Grand Prix, Practice 2
    5:55 am  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ]
  • Automovilismo Fórmula 1: Gran Premio de Estiria, práctica 2
    5:55 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series: Alsco 300
    5:00 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]

Horse Racing

  • America's Day at the Races
    10:00 am  
    [ 618 - FS2 ]

Combat Sports

Martial Arts

  • UFC Live: Usman vs. Burns
    4:00 pm  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ]

Wrestling

  • WWE Friday Night SmackDown
    5:00 pm  
    [ 465 - FOXD ]

Golf

Pro Golf

  • PGA: Workday Charity Open, Second Round
    12:00 pm  
    [ 218 - Golf ]
  • American Century Championship, First Round
    2:00 pm  
    [ 220 - NBCS ]

Tennis

Pro Tennis

  • UTR Pro Tennis Series Liga MAPFRE Day 1
    8:00 am  
    [ 217 - TNNS ]

July 11


Olympics

Olympics

  • Rumbo a Tokio
    8:00 am  
    [ 469 - TYC ]

Football

Australian Football League

  • Port Adelaide Power at Greater Western Sydney Giants
    8:00 pm  
    [ 618 - FS2 ]
  • Richmond Tigers at Sydney Swans
    10:30 pm  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ]

Soccer

MLS

  • Inter Miami CF at New England Revolution
    12:30 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]
  • Houston Dynamo at New York Red Bulls
    3:00 pm  
    [ UNIM - UNIM ]
  • Columbus Crew SC at Montreal Impact
    4:00 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]
  • Toronto FC at Philadelphia Union
    4:30 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]
  • D.C. United at Chicago Fire
    5:00 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]
  • FC Cincinnati at Sporting Kansas City
    5:30 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]
  • Los Angeles Galaxy at FC Dallas
    5:30 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]
  • Portland Timbers at Colorado Rapids
    6:00 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]
  • Vancouver Whitecaps FC at Real Salt Lake
    7:00 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]
  • New York City FC at San Jose Earthquakes
    7:00 pm  
    [ UNIM - UNIM ]

UEFA Europa League

  • Pohang Steelers vs. Suwon Samsung Bluewings
    3:00 am  
    [ 623 - ELVN ]
  • Liverpool vs. Burnley
    6:55 am  
    [ 410 - UVSO ]
  • Sheffield United vs. Chelsea
    9:25 am  
    [ 410 - UVSO ]
  • Brighton vs. Manchester City
    11:55 am  
    [ 410 - UVSO ]
  • Real Monarchs SLC vs. San Diego Loyal SC
    12:55 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: New York Red Bulls vs. Atlanta United FC
    4:00 pm  
    [ 2 - KTVU ]
  • New York Red Bulls vs. Atlanta United FC
    5:00 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ] [ 465 - FOXD ]
  • Phoenix Rising FC vs. LA Galaxy II
    6:55 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: Columbus Crew SC vs. FC Cincinnati
    7:30 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • Columbus Crew SC vs. FC Cincinnati
    7:30 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ] [ 465 - FOXD ]

Spain Liga Segunda

  • Racing Santander at Huesca
    4:55 am  
    [ 441 - AZA ]

Portugal Liga

  • Belenenses at Moreirense
    11:15 am  
    [ 468 - GOL ]

Racing

Auto Racing

  • Formula 1: Pirelli Steiermark Grand Prix, Practice 3
    2:55 am  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ]
  • Automovilismo Fórmula 1: Gran Premio de Estiria, práctica 3
    2:55 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Formula 1: Pirelli Steiermark Grand Prix, Qualifying
    5:55 am  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • Automovilismo Fórmula 1: Gran Premio de Estiria, clasificación
    5:55 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • GT America: Race 1
    10:30 am  
    [ 221 - CBSSN ]
  • ARCA Series: Kentucky
    11:30 am  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • IndyCar: REV Group Grand Prix Qualifying
    11:30 am  
    [ 220 - NBCS ]
  • NHRA Drag: NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, Event 1 Qualifying
    1:30 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • IndyCar: REV Group Grand Prix at Road America
    2:00 pm  
    [ 220 - NBCS ]
  • NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series: Buckle Up In Your Truck 225
    3:00 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • ARCA: Elko Speedway -- Elko, MN
    7:00 pm  
    [ 214 - MAVTV ]

Horse Racing

  • America's Day at the Races
    10:00 am  
    [ 618 - FS2 ]
  • America's Day at the Races
    5:00 pm  
    [ 618 - FS2 ]

Combat Sports

Boxing

Martial Arts

  • UFC Live: Usman vs. Masvidal Pre-Show
    11:00 am  
    [ 7 - KGO ]
  • UFC 251: Usman vs. Masvidal - Prelims
    3:00 pm  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • UFC 251, preliminares
    3:00 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]

Golf

Pro Golf

  • PGA: Workday Charity Open, Third Round
    10:00 am  
    [ 218 - Golf ]
  • PGA: Workday Charity Open, Third Round
    12:00 pm  
    [ 5 - KPIX ]
  • American Century Championship, Second Round
    12:00 pm  
    [ 11 - KNTV ]

Tennis

Pro Tennis

  • The 2020 (Re)Open: Tipsport Elite Trophy Day 1
    3:00 am  
    [ 217 - TNNS ]

July 12


Football

Australian Football League

  • Carlton Blues at Western Bulldogs
    1:00 am  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]

Soccer

MLS

  • Los Angeles FC at Minnesota United FC
    3:00 pm  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]

UEFA Europa League

  • Tottenham vs. Arsenal
    8:00 am  
    [ 48 - KSTS ] [ 406 - TELe ] [ 407 - TELw ]
  • Genoa vs. SPAL
    8:00 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Parma vs. Bologna
    10:15 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Louisville City FC vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
    1:55 pm  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ] [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Copa por México: Atlas vs. Tigres UANL
    3:30 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]
  • Minnesota United vs. Sporting Kansas City
    4:50 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: Minnesota United FC vs. Sporting Kansas City
    5:00 pm  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • Copa por México: Pumas UNAM vs. Toluca
    5:55 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]
  • Colorado Rapids vs. Real Salt Lake
    7:20 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: Colorado Rapids vs. Real Salt Lake
    7:30 pm  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]

Spain Liga Segunda

  • Real Zaragoza vs. Real Oviedo
    9:40 am  
    [ 441 - AZA ]

Racing

Auto Racing

  • Formula 1: Pirelli Steiermark Grand Prix
    6:05 am  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • IndyCar: REV Group Grand Prix at Road America 2
    9:30 am  
    [ 11 - KNTV ]
  • GT America: Race 2
    10:30 am  
    [ 221 - CBSSN ]
  • NASCAR Cup Series: Quaker State 400
    11:30 am  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • Automovilismo NASCAR Cup Series: Quaker State 400
    11:30 am  
    [ 465 - FOXD ]

Horse Racing

  • America's Day at the Races
    9:30 am  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • America's Day at the Races
    11:00 am  
    [ 618 - FS2 ]

Golf

Pro Golf

  • PGA: Workday Charity Open, Final Round
    10:00 am  
    [ 218 - Golf ]
  • PGA: Workday Tournament, Final Round
    12:00 pm  
    [ 5 - KPIX ]
  • American Century Championship, Final Round
    12:00 pm  
    [ 11 - KNTV ]

Tennis

Pro Tennis

  • The 2020 (Re)Open: Tipsport Elite Trophy Day 2
    3:00 am  
    [ 217 - TNNS ]
  • World Team: The Greenbrier
    1:00 pm  
    [ 221 - CBSSN ]

July 13


Soccer

UEFA Europa League

  • Manchester United vs. Southampton
    11:55 am  
    [ 410 - UVSO ]
  • OKC Energy FC vs. FC Tulsa
    4:00 pm  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ]
  • Group Stage: Houston Dynamo vs. Los Angeles FC
    5:00 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • Houston Dynamo vs. Los Angeles FC
    5:00 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]
  • OKC Energy FC vs. FC Tulsa
    6:55 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: Portland Timbers vs. LA Galaxy
    7:30 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • Portland Timbers vs. LA Galaxy
    7:30 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]

Portugal Liga

  • Maritimo at Rio Ave
    11:00 am  
    [ 468 - GOL ]
  • Vitória FC vs. Famalicão
    1:15 pm  
    [ 468 - GOL ]

Combat Sports

Wrestling

  • WWE Monday Night RAW
    5:00 pm  
    [ 242 - USA ]

July 14


Soccer

UEFA Europa League

  • Chicago Fire vs. Inter Miami
    5:50 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: Chicago Fire vs. Inter Miami CF
    6:00 am  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • Copa Telcel: Pachuca vs. Atlético San Luis
    2:30 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]
  • Nashville SC vs. Philadelphia Union
    5:00 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]
  • New York City FC vs. Orlando City SC
    7:30 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]

Portugal Liga

  • Benfica vs. Vitória SC
    1:30 pm  
    [ 468 - GOL ]

Combat Sports

Boxing

  • Jamel Herring vs. Jonathan Oquendo-Arnaldi
    6:00 pm  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • Jamel Herring vs. Jonathan Oquendo-Arnaldi
    6:00 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]

July 15


Soccer

MLS

  • FC Cincinnati at New York City FC
    4:00 pm  
    [ TBA - MLS ]

UEFA Europa League

  • FC Dallas vs. Seattle Sounders
    5:50 am  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • Group Stage: FC Dallas vs. Seattle Sounders FC
    6:00 am  
    [ 206 - ESPN ]
  • Memphis 901 FC at Birmingham Legion FC
    5:00 pm  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ]
  • New England Revolution vs. DC United
    5:00 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]
  • San Jose Earthquakes vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC
    7:30 pm  
    [ 464 - TUDN ]

Portugal Liga

  • Braga vs. Belenenses
    11:15 am  
    [ 468 - GOL ]
  • FC Porto at Sporting Clube de Portugal
    1:30 pm  
    [ 468 - GOL ]

Racing

Auto Racing

  • NASCAR Cup Series: NASCAR All-Star Open
    4:00 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]
  • NASCAR Cup Series: NASCAR All-Star Race
    5:30 pm  
    [ 219 - FS1 ]

Horse Racing

  • International Racing: Hong Kong
    3:30 am  
    [ 602 - TVG ]
  • International Racing: Australia
    8:00 pm  
    [ 602 - TVG ]

Combat Sports

Martial Arts

  • UFC Live: Kattar vs. Ige
    3:00 pm  
    [ 209 - ESPN2 ]
  • UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Ige, preliminares
    4:00 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]
  • UFC Fight Night: Kattar vs. Ige
    7:00 pm  
    [ 466 - ESPD ]

Wrestling

  • WWE NXT
    5:00 pm  
    [ 242 - USA ]
  • All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite
    5:00 pm  
    [ 245 - TNT ]